Announcement:

COVID-19 Updates »

Hustle Award 2018-2019 Basketball Winners

Share This

Lets hear it for our winners of the Stolly Hustle Award for Basketball!

 

Date

Name

School

Opponent

03/07/2019Ethan WhiteOttawa-GlandorfBluffton
03/07/2019ColdwaterArchbold
03/06/2019Nate PlaceVan WertDefiance
03/06/2019Tyson ElwerShawneeElida
03/05/2019Owen ReckerKalidaWayne Trace
03/05/2019Derick DealyCrestviewDelphos St Johns
03/01/2019Wayne TraceOttoville
03/01/2019Trevor LambertKalidaParkway
03/01/2019Cole FrillingColdwaterVan Buren
03/01/2019Elijah ZimmermanArchboldLiberty-Central
02/22/2019Aaron RiemanOttawa-GlandorfElida
02/22/2019Drew KlineCrestviewColumbus Grove
02/16/2019Jayden CornellKentonBluffton
02/16/2019Jack HeitbrinkMinsterAnna
02/15/2019Reid MillerWayne TraceHicksville
02/15/2019Owen HiegelOttawa-GlandorfWapakoneta
02/09/2019Eli RosengartenFt. LoramieStrasburg
02/09/2019Cade StoverLexingtonOttawa-Glandorf
02/08/2019Doug Long JrSpencervilleDelphos Jefferson
02/08/2019Johnny CaprellaShawneeElida
02/02/2019Nick TangemanMarion LocalFt. Loramie
02/02/2019Wade SheetsCrestviewHicksville
02/01/2019Lucas MetcalkDelphos St. JohnsNew Bremen
02/01/2019Kkalen EtzlerCrestviewLincolnview
01/28/2019Andrew GordonSidneyWapakoneta
01/26/2019Drew BagleyVan WertColdwater
01/26/2019Caden NiekampSt. HenryWapakoneta
01/25/2019Brody BowmanTemple ChristianUpper Scioto Valley
01/25/2019Owen HeigelOttawa-GlandorfShawnee
01/18/2019Mike KetnerMinsterMarion Local
01/18/2019Matt FishElidaWapakoneta
01/12/2019AJ AdamsFindlayOttawa-Glandorf
01/11/2019Ryan NunnFindlayLima Senior
01/11/2019Owen HiegelOttawa-GlandorfVan Wert
01/05/2019Bart BixlerAnnaMarion Local
01/05/2019Noah EnnokingMinsterOttoville
01/04/2019Derick DealyCrestviewKalida
01/04/2019Justin BehnkeShawneeWapakoneta
12/22/2018Austin WiemkenArchboldOttawa-Glandorf
12/22/2018Sheriden O’ NeillShawneeMarion Local
12/21/2018Tayt BirnesserColumbus GroveLincolnview
12/21/2018Josh ThorbahnOttovilleElida
12/15/2018Aaron GoodWapakonetaMinster
12/15/2018Owen HiegelOttawa-GlandorfLCC
12/14/2018Austin CottermanCelinaKenton
12/14/2018Johnny CaprellaShawneeDefiance
12/08/2018Jared WurstDelphos St. JohnsElida
12/07/2018Blake ReynoldsColumbus GroveOttoville
12/01/2018Garrett SiefringWapakonetaIndian Lake
12/01/2018Ethan KemlerLincolnviewVan Wert
12/01/2018George MangasShawneeElida
12/01/2017Shaun ThomasLCCBath
11/30/2018Dante WheelerElidaLCC
11/30/2018Tyler ElwerShawneeBath

 

For more information about the Hustle Award and to check out our Stolly Hustle Award winners every week, run over to the Hustle Award Page!