Stolly Hustle Winners – Basketball 2016-2017

Share This

Lets hear it for this week’s winners of the Stolly Hustle Award for Basketball!

 

Date

Name

School

Opponent

 12/2/2016 Sean McDonald Shawnee LCC
 12/2/2016 Baylen Stinson Elida Bath
 12/2/2016 Dakota Prichard Spencerville St. Henry
 12/3/2016 Chad Frey Bath LCC
 12/3/2016 Tyler Moore Shawnee Elida
 12/3/2016 Ryan Ranger Lincolnview Van Wert
 12/9/2016 Collin Nartker Kalida Kalida
 12/9/2016 Cole Tebbe Russia Jackson Center
 12/10/2016 Rece Roney Columbus Grove Bath
 12/10/2016 Jay Kaufman Ottawa-Glandorf Liberty-Benton
12/16/2016 Derek Stout Crestview Columbus Grove
12/16/2016 Jakoby Lane Harvey Perry Upper Scioto Valley
12/17/2016 Jacob Kuhlman Miller City Leipsic
12/23/2016 Seth Roe Anna Minster
12/29/2016 Derek Albers Coldwater Celina
12/29/2016 Matt Kahlig Marion Local St Henry
1/6/2017 Isaac McAdams Elida Defiance
1/6/2017 Anthony Masterlasco Liberty-Benton Van Buren
1/7/2016 Jordan Berger Leipsic Continental
1/13/2017 Ren Banks LCC Columbus Grove
1/13/2017 Drew Kline Crestview Delphos Jefferson
1/14/2017 Kyle Flaute Celina Coldwater
1/14/2017 Kyle Nunn Findlay Ottawa-Glandorf
1/20/2017 AJ Ahrens Versailles Ft Recovery
1/20/2017 Javin Etzler Crestview LCC
1/21/2017 Jarius Ward Lima Senior Ottawa-Glandorf
1/21/2017 Bailey Croft Spencerville Arlington
1/21/2017 Griffen Croft Spencerville Arlington
1/27/2017 Jake Dible Ottawa-Glandorf Defiance
1/27/2017 Tyler Mescher Marion Local Ft Recovery
1/28/2017 Hunter Phillips Kenton Ada
2/3/2017 Jace Stockwell Delphos Jefferson Lincolnview
2/3/2017 Kole Murlin Celina St. Marys
2/4/2017 Will Poling Liberty-Benton LCC
2/4/2017 Tyler Siegel Ft. Loramie Marion Local
2/10/2017 Owen Heigel Ottawa-Glandorf Wapakoneta
2/10/2017 Daniel Corso Spencerville Crestview
2/11/2017 Aaron Ernst Minster St Marys
2/11/2017 Nathan Lessing Fairlawn Lincolnview
2/17/2017 Dakota Prichard Spencerville Delphos Jefferson
2/17/2017 Connor Niese Ottawa-Glandorf Elida
2/18/2017 Tim Kreeger Delphos St Johns Bath
2/24/2017 Nate Schroer Wapakoneta Van Wert
2/28/2017 Brady Donnelly Kenton Shawnnee
2/28/2017 Luke Denecker Bluffton Coldwater
3/3/2017 Brady Wildermuth Jackson Center Fairlawn
3/3/2017 Bryce Sosby Jackson Center Fairlawn
3/3/2017 Daniel Unruh Elida Van Wert
3/7/2017 Orian Monford Perry Minster
3/7/2017 Micaiah Cox Ft Recovery St Henry
3/8/2017 Jace Copeland Wapakoneta Upper Sandusky
3/8/2017 Donte Johnson Elida Ottawa-Glandorf
3/9/2017 Nathan Bruns Marion Local Spencerville
3/9/2017 Brady Stabler Wayne Trace Bluffton
3/10/2017 Aaron Rode Delphos St Johns Crestview
3/11/2017 Nathan Bruns Marion Local Wayne Trace

 

 For more information about the Hustle Award and to check out our Stolly Hustle Award winners every week, run over to the Hustle Award Page!